Tender for Construction of Various Buildings Including Bulk Services...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Various Buildings Including Bulk Services and Development Works in the Campus of Regional Institute of Eduction Rie on Epc Mode on Turnkey Basis for Ncert at Kanupur Bit Ii Venkatachal... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152133 | Ref ID: 141076789). The estimated tender value is ₹ 462924, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9258.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Various Buildings Including Bulk Services and Development Works in the Campus of Regional Institute of Eduction Rie on Epc Mode on Turnkey Basis for Ncert at Kanupur Bit Ii Venkatachal...

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141076789

Notice Ref. No.: 02/AE-2/NPD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 462924

Tender EMD: ₹ 9258

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of various buildings including bulk services and development works in the campus of Regional Institute of Eduction RIE on EPC mode on turnkey basis for NCERT at Kanupur Bit II Venkatachalam Mandal SPSR Nellore Dist Andhra Pradesh Sub Head Providing service of inspection vehicle on hire basis along with driver holding a valid licence for the Office of the Senior Architect II CPWD Hyderabad during 2026 27
Subwork/Packages: Providing service of inspection vehicle on hire basis along with driver holding a valid licence for the office of the Senior Architect II CPWD Hyderabad during 2026 27
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 152133
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/05/2026 16:26
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/05/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 258
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 62, 924
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections