Tender for Construction of Various Buildings for Iiit Agartala Inclu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Various Buildings for Iiit Agartala Including all Civil, E & M Services & Development Work on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Mode-I (Design and Build Basis) Basis in T... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165655 | Ref ID: 147660777). The estimated tender value is ₹ 472600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9452.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Various Buildings for Iiit Agartala Including all Civil, E & M Services & Development Work on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Mode-I (Design and Build Basis) Basis in T...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147660777

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE/TCD-II/AGT/2026-27.

Tender Value: ₹ 472600

Tender EMD: ₹ 9452

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of various buildings for IIIT Agartala including all civil, E & M services & Development work on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode-I (Design and Build Basis) basis in the newly acquired campus at Mohanpur, Dist.- West Tripura, State-Tripura. (SH: Hiring of 1 no. inspection vehicle for office use of The Executive Engineer of TCD-II, CPWD, Agartala during 2026-27)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 165655
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/08/2026 19:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 452
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 72, 600
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections