Tender for Construction of Urban Firing Range Including Development ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Urban Firing Range Including Development Work at Combat Wing Itbp, Academy Mussoorie. (Sh:- Grassing with Turf, Plantation of Hedges, Providing and Displaying of Winter/Summer Seasonal... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107472 | Ref ID: 116704925). The estimated tender value is ₹ 265091, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5302.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horticulture and Development Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horticulture and Development Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Urban Firing Range Including Development Work at Combat Wing Itbp, Academy Mussoorie. (Sh:- Grassing with Turf, Plantation of Hedges, Providing and Displaying of Winter/Summer Seasonal...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116704925

Notice Ref. No.: 66/ADH/MUSSOORIE/EE/M/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 265091

Tender EMD: ₹ 5302

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF URBAN FIRING RANGE INCLUDING DEVELOPMENT WORK AT COMBAT WING ITBP, ACADEMY MUSSOORIE. (SH:- GRASSING WITH TURF, PLANTATION OF HEDGES, PROVIDING AND DISPLAYING OF WINTER/SUMMER SEASONAL/FOLIAGE POTTED PLANTS ETC. IN FRONT OF NEWLY CONSTRUCTED OFFICER MESS AND LIBRARY BLOCK).
Subwork/Packages: GRASSING WITH TURF
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Horticulture and Development Works
Tender ID: 107472
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/03/2025 16:33
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 302
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 65, 091
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/04/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections