Tender for Construction of Underground Pipe Line (Ugpl) Distribution...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Underground Pipe Line (Ugpl) Distribution System for Turi-Guntat Irrigation Project in the District of Nabarangpur on Epc Mode of Contract (Turn Key Basis) Including Power Connectivity... in Jeypore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IKBBJ_122832_1 | Ref ID: 131676801).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Underground Pipe Line (Ugpl) Distribution System for Turi-Guntat Irrigation Project in the District of Nabarangpur on Epc Mode of Contract (Turn Key Basis) Including Power Connectivity...

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131676801

Notice Ref. No.: CEBMIKB-02/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2642000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Underground Pipe Line (Ugpl) Distribution System for Turi-Guntat Irrigation Project in the District of Nabarangpur on Epc Mode of Contract (Turn Key Basis) Including Power Connectivity, Electro-Mechanical Components, Pim and Operation
Under Ground Pipe line distribution system, electro mechanical works, building, power connectivity, approach road etc
Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Organisation Chain: CE AND BM IK BASIN BARINIPUT JEYPORE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 912
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 64, 20, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections