Tender for Construction of underground Bunker in Critical Switchyard...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of underground Bunker in Critical Switchyard Establishment as Part of Disaster Preparedness of Transmission Infrastructure at Amritsar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/J01/25/15155 | Ref ID: 130118237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of underground Bunker in Critical Switchyard Establishment as Part of Disaster Preparedness of Transmission Infrastructure at Amritsar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of underground Bunker in Critical Switchyard Establishment as Part of Disaster Preparedness of Transmission Infrastructure at Amritsar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of underground Bunker in Critical Switchyard Establishment as Part of Disaster Preparedness of Transmission Infrastructure at Amritsar

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130118237

Notice Ref. No.: NR2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/J01/25/15155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Construction of underground Bunker in Critical Switchyard Establishment as Part of Disaster Preparedness of Transmission Infrastructure at Amritsar
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-11-24, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 13-Nov-2025 04:44 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-11-26, Emd Ammount: 89000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections