Tender for Construction of U Drain at Playground in Bahour Pet.

The BAHOUR COMMUNE PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of U Drain at Playground in Bahour Pet. in Bahour, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLA_21994_1 | Ref ID: 137499185). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7824.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Construction of U Drain at Playground in Bahour Pet.

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137499185

Notice Ref. No.: 42/BCP/e-Tender/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7824

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of U drain at playground in Bahour pet.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Administration||Bahour Commune Panchayat-DLA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 824
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections