Tender for Construction of a Type Two Sections School Building G Plu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Type Two Sections School Building G Plus Two Four Nos Type Ii Qtrs G Plus One Four Nos Type Iii Qtrs G Plus One One no Type V Qtr Centeen Electrical Substation Pump Room Underground.... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 110673 | Ref ID: 118379710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 363280, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7266.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of a Type Two Sections School Building G Plus Two Four Nos Type Ii Qtrs G Plus One Four Nos Type Iii Qtrs G Plus One One no Type V Qtr Centeen Electrical Substation Pump Room Underground....

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118379710

Notice Ref. No.: 5/25-26/EE(E)/Ranchi-II

Tender Value: ₹ 363280

Tender EMD: ₹ 7266

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of A Type two sections School Building G Plus Two Four Nos Type II Qtrs G Plus One Four Nos Type III Qtrs G Plus One One No Type V Qtr Centeen Electrical Substation Pump room Underground sump Boundary walls along with Gates and Guard room including Internal Water Supply sanitary installation Drainage Internal road pathways internal Electrical Installation Networking Substation Equipment and Power Distribution and Fire Fighting System etc complete for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Shahibganj Jharkhand SH Providing inspection Vehicle for Office of AE E IV CPWD Dhanbad
Subwork/Packages: SH- Providing inspection Vehicle for Office of AE (E)-IV CPWD Dhanbad
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 110673
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/04/2025 13:48
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/05/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 266
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 63, 280
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/06/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections