Tender for Construction of a Type (Two Sections) School Building (G ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Type (Two Sections) School Building (G Plus 2), 4 Nos. Type-Ii Qtrs. (G Plus 1), 4 Nos. Type-Iii Qtrs. (G Plus 1), 01 No. Type-V Qtrs, Canteen, Electrical Substation, Pump Room, Unde... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 104890 | Ref ID: 115635287). The estimated tender value is ₹ 418614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8372.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of a Type (Two Sections) School Building (G Plus 2), 4 Nos. Type-Ii Qtrs. (G Plus 1), 4 Nos. Type-Iii Qtrs. (G Plus 1), 01 No. Type-V Qtrs, Canteen, Electrical Substation, Pump Room, Unde...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115635287

Notice Ref. No.: 112/EE-Ranchi/AD(Hort)/CPWD/2024-25 2nd Call

Tender Value: ₹ 418614

Tender EMD: ₹ 8372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of A Type (Two Sections) School building (G plus 2), 4 Nos. Type-II Qtrs. (G plus 1), 4 Nos. Type-III Qtrs. (G plus 1), 01 No. Type-V Qtrs, Canteen, Electrical substation, pump room, underground sump, boundary walls along with gates & Guard room including internal water supply, sanitary Installation, Drainage, Internal road, pathways, Internal Electrical Installation, Networking, substation equipment & power distribution and fire fighting system etc. complete for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Palamu (Jharkhand) SH: Providing of Inspection vehicle 4 wheeler on monthly hire basis for Ranchi Central Hort. Sub-division O/o EE-Ranchi CPWD, Ranchi
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 104890
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/03/2025 13:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 8, 372
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 18, 614
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/04/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections