Tender for Construction of a Type (Two Sections) School Building, 09...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Type (Two Sections) School Building, 09 Staff Quarters, Boundary Wall, Ramp for Handicapped and other Facilities as Per Kvs Norms for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kuchinda, Dist- Sambalpur (O... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152639 | Ref ID: 141291883).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of a Type (Two Sections) School Building, 09 Staff Quarters, Boundary Wall, Ramp for Handicapped and other Facilities as Per Kvs Norms for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kuchinda, Dist- Sambalpur (O...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141291883

Notice Ref. No.: 01/NIQ/EE/SD/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 210000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of A Type (two sections) School building, 09 Staff Quarters, boundary wall, Ramp for handicapped and other facilities as per KVS norms for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kuchinda, Dist- Sambalpur (Odisha). (SH:- Preparing Architectural Planning 2D & 3D Drawings and walkthrough video (Minimum of duration 4 minutes).)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Architecture/Interior Design
Tender ID: 152639
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/05/2026 19:27
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/05/2026 17:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 10, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections