Tender for Construction of Type a School Building (Rcc Framed Struct...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Type a School Building (Rcc Framed Structure G+2 Floors) and 9 Unit of Staff Quarters (Rcc Framed Structure G+1 Floors) Including Water Supply, Sanitary, Internal Electrical Installati... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 157721 | Ref ID: 143042564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6361678, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127234.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Type a School Building (Rcc Framed Structure G+2 Floors) and 9 Unit of Staff Quarters (Rcc Framed Structure G+1 Floors) Including Water Supply, Sanitary, Internal Electrical Installati...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143042564

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EE-Knr/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6361678

Tender EMD: ₹ 127234

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Type A School Building (RCC framed structure G+2 floors) and 9 unit of staff quarters (RCC framed structure G+1 floors) including water supply, Sanitary, Internal Electrical Installations, Fire fighting and development works for KV, CRPF, Peringome, Kannur Dist. Kerala. SH: Providing and fixing Trussless sheet roofing over the courtyard of School Building
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 157721
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/06/2026 15:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/06/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 27, 234
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 63, 61, 678
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/07/2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections