Tender for Construction of a Type School Building (G Plus 2), 4 Nos ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Type School Building (G Plus 2), 4 Nos Type-Ii Quarter (G Plus 1), 4 Nos. Type-Iii Quarters (G Plus 1), 01 No. Type-V Quarter, Canteen, Elecritical Sub Station, Underground Sump, Bou... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 165112 | Ref ID: 147276647). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2618979, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52380.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of a Type School Building (G Plus 2), 4 Nos Type-Ii Quarter (G Plus 1), 4 Nos. Type-Iii Quarters (G Plus 1), 01 No. Type-V Quarter, Canteen, Elecritical Sub Station, Underground Sump, Bou...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147276647

Notice Ref. No.: 35/EE/BCD-II/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2618979

Tender EMD: ₹ 52380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of A Type School Building (G plus 2), 4 nos Type-II Quarter (G plus 1), 4 nos. Type-III Quarters (G plus 1), 01 no. Type-V Quarter, Canteen, Elecritical Sub Station, Underground sump, Boundary walls along with gates & Guard room including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, Compound lighting, Substation Equipment and Fire Fighting & Fire Alarm System for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Mahatpur, Krishnanagar, Nadia, West Bengal SW provision of structural steel work in corridoor at 1st and 2nd floor of school building
Subwork/Packages: Provision of Structural Steel Work in corridoor at 1st and 2nd Floor of School Building
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 165112
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 15:46
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/08/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 52, 380
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 26, 18, 979
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/09/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections