Tender for Construction of a Type School Building G Plus 2, 04 Nos. ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Type School Building G Plus 2, 04 Nos. Type-Ii Qtrs. G Plus 1 ....... Play Ground and Earthen Volley Ball Ground for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Tarkeswar, Hooghly, West Bengal during 2026... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 163685 | Ref ID: 146452326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1409006, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28180.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of a Type School Building G Plus 2, 04 Nos. Type-Ii Qtrs. G Plus 1 ....... Play Ground and Earthen Volley Ball Ground for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Tarkeswar, Hooghly, West Bengal during 2026...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146452326

Notice Ref. No.: 46/2026-27/EE/Kol-I/Kolkata

Tender Value: ₹ 1409006

Tender EMD: ₹ 28180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of A Type School Building G plus 2, 04 Nos. Type-II Qtrs. G Plus 1 ....... Play Ground and Earthen Volley Ball Ground for Kendriya Vidyalaya at Tarkeswar, Hooghly, West Bengal during 2026-27. SH: Requirement of outsourcing services for engagement of Staff of category for day-to-day functioning in the O/o Chief Engineer-Kolkata.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 163685
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 01/08/2026 15:46
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 28, 180
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 14, 09, 006
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections