Tender for Construction of Type-Iv Quarter (G 2 Storied, 1Unit) at R...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Type-Iv Quarter (G 2 Storied, 1Unit) at Ramnagar, Sadar Sub-Division, Agartala under Rd Agartala Division, West Tripura/Sh Providing Permanent Internal Electrification Work Thereof. (E... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERDD_75170_1 | Ref ID: 146300712). The estimated tender value is ₹ 308580, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6172.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Type-Iv Quarter (G 2 Storied, 1Unit) at Ramnagar, Sadar Sub-Division, Agartala under Rd Agartala Division, West Tripura/Sh Providing Permanent Internal Electrification Work Thereof. (E...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146300712

Notice Ref. No.: 41/EE/RDAD/DNIT/2026-27 Dated. 23/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 308580

Tender EMD: ₹ 6172

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Type-IV Quarter (G 2 storied, 1unit) at Ramnagar, Sadar Sub-Division, Agartala under RD Agartala Division, West Tripura/SH Providing Permanent Internal Electrification work thereof. (Extension Part) (G/Floor)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Western Division-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 172
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 08, 580
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections