Tender for Construction of Type-Iv Qtr.- 16 Nos. (G Plus 3) (2 Block...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Type-Iv Qtr.- 16 Nos. (G Plus 3) (2 Block), Common Examination Hall Cum Students Facilities, Sports Complex, Dispensary, Shopping Complex Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Inst... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 103180 | Ref ID: 114985517). The estimated tender value is ₹ 488664, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9773.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Type-Iv Qtr.- 16 Nos. (G Plus 3) (2 Block), Common Examination Hall Cum Students Facilities, Sports Complex, Dispensary, Shopping Complex Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Inst...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114985517

Notice Ref. No.: 47/24-25/EE(E) Ranchi-I/III

Tender Value: ₹ 488664

Tender EMD: ₹ 9773

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Type-IV Qtr.- 16 Nos. (G plus 3) (2 Block), Common Examination Hall cum Students Facilities, Sports Complex, Dispensary, Shopping Complex including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Internal EI & Fans, Compound light, Fire Fighting system etc. for IARI campus at Goriya Karma, Hazaribagh (Jharkhand) (SH: Providing inspection vehicle for RCESD-III, CPWD, Hazaribagh during 2024-25.)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 103180
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/02/2025 15:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/02/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 773
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 88, 664
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/03/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections