Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Construction of Two Stabling Lines and One Pit Line at Thiruvananthapuram North (Kcvl) Yard.
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146722824
Notice Ref. No.: 24-CE-CN-ERS-2026-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 233843373.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 4676900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RCC & PCC work, earthwork, masonry & miscellaneous works. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Items of works that are covered by the Southern Railway USSOR, 2021 as corrected by up to date applicable to TRIVANDRUM & PALAKKAD DIVISION. 10462432.07 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7701459.01 35.85 10462432.07
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 233843373.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4676900.00
Notice Documents
SPECIALCONDITIONSOFCONTRACT.pdf
SPECIFICATIONFORTRACKBALLAST.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections