Tender for Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), TIRUPATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches Including Gravel Drainage Layer, Root Zone Preparation, Pitch Clay Layer, Bermuda Grass Turfing and Providing Waterproof Pitch Cover Sheet (30... in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IITT/NIQ/2026-27/Civil/007 | Ref ID: 145500849).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches Including Gravel Drainage Layer, Root Zone Preparation, Pitch Clay Layer, Bermuda Grass Turfing and Providing Waterproof Pitch Cover Sheet (30... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches Including Gravel Drainage Layer, Root Zone Preparation, Pitch Clay Layer, Bermuda Grass Turfing and Providing Waterproof Pitch Cover Sheet (30... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches Including Gravel Drainage Layer, Root Zone Preparation, Pitch Clay Layer, Bermuda Grass Turfing and Providing Waterproof Pitch Cover Sheet (30...

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145500849

Notice Ref. No.: IITT/NIQ/2026-27/Civil/007

Tender Value: ₹ 708000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches Including Gravel Drainage Layer, Root Zone Preparation, Pitch Clay Layer, Bermuda Grass Turfing and Providing Waterproof Pitch Cover Sheet (30 m x 30 m) at IIT Tirupati. - Reg Construction of Two Natural Turf Cricket Practice Pitches Including Gravel Drainage Layer, Root Zone Preparation, Pitch Clay Layer, Bermuda Grass Turfing and Providing Waterproof Pitch Cover Sheet (30 m x 30 m) at IIT Tirupati. - Reg

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections