Tender for Construction Two Bay Fire Station Building at Kamba, West...

The ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Two Bay Fire Station Building at Kamba, West Siang District. in West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APP_2956_1 | Ref ID: 136081095). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 349000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction Two Bay Fire Station Building at Kamba, West Siang District.

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136081095

Notice Ref. No.: PH/EC/EE(CD)/E-NIT/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 349000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Two Bay Fire Station Building at Kamba, West Siang District.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP)||CHIEF ENGINEER - ARUNACHAL POLICE HOUSING and WELFARE CORPORATION LTD. (APH and WCL)||EE - CENTRAL DIVISION - PASIGHAT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 49, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections