Tender for Construction of Turtle Hatchery at Diveagar Tal Shriwardh...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Turtle Hatchery at Diveagar Tal Shriwardhan Dist Raigad in Alibag, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07/MHD/AB/TC/2214 | Ref ID: 144686665). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39318998, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Turtle Hatchery at Diveagar Tal Shriwardhan Dist Raigad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Turtle Hatchery at Diveagar Tal Shriwardhan Dist Raigad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Turtle Hatchery at Diveagar Tal Shriwardhan Dist Raigad

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144686665

Notice Ref. No.: 07/MHD/AB/TC/2214

Tender Value: ₹ 39318998

Tender EMD: ₹ 197000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Turtle hatchery at Diveagar Tal Shriwardhan Dist Raigad
Estimated cost Rs: 3, 93, 18, 998
Earnest Money Rs. :1, 97, 000
Cost of Tender Form : 2360
Time limit for completion (months) : 12

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections