Tender for Construction for Transformers and Capacitor of B.E.S.T. E...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction for Transformers and Capacitor of B.E.S.T. Electrical Supply Unit at Dhanwantri Building No. 2, in the premises of Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Campus, Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135650741). The estimated tender value is ₹ 818229, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction for Transformers and Capacitor of B.E.S.T. Electrical Supply Unit at Dhanwantri Building No. 2, in the premises of Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Campus, Mumbai. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction for Transformers and Capacitor of B.E.S.T. Electrical Supply Unit at Dhanwantri Building No. 2, in the premises of Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Campus, Mumbai. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction for Transformers and Capacitor of B.E.S.T. Electrical Supply Unit at Dhanwantri Building No. 2, in the premises of Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Campus, Mumbai.

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135650741

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 818229

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction for Transformers and Capacitor of B.E.S.T. Electrical Supply Unit at Dhanwantri Building No. 2, in the premises of Sir J.J. Group of Hospital Campus, Mumbai.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections