Tender for Construction of Toe Wall and Drain in Kailaras to Sabalga...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Toe Wall and Drain in Kailaras to Sabalgarh Section in Connection with Gwl Soe Gc Project in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CEN05GWL0325 | Ref ID: 130602334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84667644.91, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 573300.00.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Toe Wall and Drain in Kailaras to Sabalgarh Section in Connection with Gwl Soe Gc Project

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130602334

Notice Ref. No.: CEN05GWL0325

Tender Value: ₹ 84667644.91

Tender EMD: ₹ 573300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator)/Manual Means for foundations and floors of the bridges, retaining walls etc. including setting out, dressing of sides, ramming of bottom, getting out the excavated material, back filling in layers with approved material and consolidation of the layers by ramming and watering etc. including all lift, disposal of surplus soil up to a lead of 300m, all types of shoring and strutting with all labour and material complete as per drawing and technical specification as directed by Engineer in charge. Note: This item will be used for excavation work in connection with other miscellaneous works also like side drains, foundation for OHE masts and other miscellaneous structures in connection with Gauge Conversion, Doubling, New lines. All kinds of soils 2 022012 1405.00 cum 405.35 569516.75 AT Par 569516.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 84667644.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RATES
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 18:19
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 573300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections