Tender for Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Component...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Durg Sewage Master Plan Including Fifteen Years Operation & Maintenance of Entire System. 3Rd Call in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 170257 | Ref ID: 121155685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7230000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Durg Sewage Master Plan Including Fifteen Years Operation & Maintenance of Entire System. 3Rd Call category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Durg Sewage Master Plan Including Fifteen Years Operation & Maintenance of Entire System. 3Rd Call Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction, Testing, Commissioning of all the Components of Durg Sewage Master Plan Including Fifteen Years Operation & Maintenance of Entire System. 3Rd Call

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121155685

Notice Ref. No.: 170257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7230000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of All The Components Of Durg Sewage Master Plan Including Fifteen Years Operation & Maintenance Of Entire System. 3Rd Call
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) : 27
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit & As Per Tender Document, Form F
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s):
Bid Submission Start date : 18 Jun, 2025 8:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 28 Jun, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 2 Jul, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 1 Jul, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 9d 7h 22m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections