Tender for Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevate...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of ..... Kl Capacities & Staging .... Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials &... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 197863 | Ref ID: 147483461). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2434000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18260.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of ..... Kl Capacities & Staging .... Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials &... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of ..... Kl Capacities & Staging .... Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials &... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of ..... Kl Capacities & Staging .... Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials &...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147483461

Notice Ref. No.: 197863

Tender Value: ₹ 2434000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 18260.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir Of ..... Kl Capacities & Staging .... Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber & Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of 75 Mm Dia To 63 Mm Hdpe Pe-100, Pn-6 Pipe & ….. Mm Dia Upvc Class 6 Kg/Sqcm With Suitable Joints & 65 Mm Dia Gi Pipe, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Supplying & Installation Of Energy Efficiant Five Star Bee Rating Isi Marked Required Capacity Single Phase, 50 Hz, 220V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4"/6" Tube Well With Contral Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications But Excluding Pipe, Ss/ Nylon Wirer Opeand Connection Cable Including Verification Of Tubewell Yield& Electric Connection From Cseb, Construction Of Brick Masonry Switch Room Of Size 1.2*1.2*2.1 Mtr, Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Over Head Tank, Installation Of 01 No. Electro Chlorinator, Construction Of Chlorinator Room Of Size 2.4*2.4*3.0 Mtr, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection(F.H.T.C) In Individual Households And Government Instiution Etc. Complete With Trial Run Operation & Maintanance For 06 Months Under Single Village Of Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village Chotelakhapal Block Katekalyan, District Dantewada in tender (P.H.E. Sor (01.06.2020) will be implemented with amendments on 30-03-2021
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 6 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 19 Aug, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 1 Sep, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 3 Sep, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 2 Sep, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 13d 22h 13m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections