Tender for Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevate...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 85 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mtr. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di.... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 189869 | Ref ID: 140424062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11681000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 85 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mtr. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 85 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mtr. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 85 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mtr. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140424062

Notice Ref. No.: 189869

Tender Value: ₹ 11681000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 88000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir Of 85 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mtr. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber, Construction Of 25K.L. Capacity R.C.C. Sump Well, &Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of 90 Mm Dia Pvc Class 10 Kg/Sqcm 1056 Mtr, 90 Mm Dia Pvc Class 6 Kg/Sqcm 134 Mtr, 110 Mm Dia Pvc Class 6 Kg/Sqcm 359 Mtr With Suitable Joints Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Supplying & Installation Of Energy Efficiant Five Star Bee Rating Isi Marked Required Capacity Single Phase, 50 Hz, 415V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Steel Body, Suitable For 6" Tube Well With Control Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Single Phase Preventer, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications But Excluding Pipe Connection Cable Including Verification Of Tubewell Yield & Electric Connection From Cseb, Submersible Pump For Sump Well, Construction Of Brick Masonry Switch Room Of Size 1.2*1.2*2.4 Mtr, Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Over Head Tank, Installation Of 01 No. Electro Chlorinator, Construction Of Chlorinator Room Of Size 2.4*2.4*3.0 Mtr, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection (F.H.T.C) In Individual Households And Government Institution Etc. Complete With Trial Run Operation & Maintenance For 06 Months Under Retrofitting Of Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village Farfaud, Block Arang District Raipur. (Balance Work)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 9
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 3 May, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 17 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 May, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 20 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 17d 5h 32m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections