Tender for Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevate...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di D... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 195339 | Ref ID: 145334586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2677000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20078.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di D...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145334586

Notice Ref. No.: 195339

Tender Value: ₹ 2677000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20078.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir Of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber&Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning 90Mm Dia Upvc Pipe Class 10 Kg/Cmsq- 300 Mtr With Suitable Joints & Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works And Interconnections With Existing Pipe Lines, Providing And Installtion Of Submersible Pump, Supplying & Providing Erecting And Commissioning Of Electro Chlorination System, 01 Nos Construction Of Chlorinator Room (Size 2.40X2.40X3.00M.), 01 Nos Construction Of Brick Masonry Switch Room (Size 1.20M X 1.20M X 2.1M ), Provision Of Electric Connection As Per Discussion With Cspdcl, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection(F.H.T.C) In Individual Households Etc. (Rampur -13) Maintanance For 06 Months Under Single Village Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village- Rampur Block-Gariyaband, District Gariyaband.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 9
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 15 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 27 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 29 Jul, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 29 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 10d 21h 47m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections