Tender for Construction, Testing and Commissioning (M.S Steel Fabric...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Testing and Commissioning (M.S Steel Fabricated Structure 10000 Ltr. Capacity Storage Tank with 09 Mtr. Stagging. 01 Nos.). Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Doubl... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193458 | Ref ID: 143707628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3353000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25148.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Testing and Commissioning (M.S Steel Fabricated Structure 10000 Ltr. Capacity Storage Tank with 09 Mtr. Stagging. 01 Nos.). Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Doubl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Testing and Commissioning (M.S Steel Fabricated Structure 10000 Ltr. Capacity Storage Tank with 09 Mtr. Stagging. 01 Nos.). Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Doubl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction, Testing and Commissioning (M.S Steel Fabricated Structure 10000 Ltr. Capacity Storage Tank with 09 Mtr. Stagging. 01 Nos.). Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Doubl...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143707628

Notice Ref. No.: 193458

Tender Value: ₹ 3353000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 25148.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Testing And Commissioning (M.S Steel Fabricated Structure 10000 Ltr. Capacity Storage Tank With 09 Mtr. Stagging. 01 Nos.). Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber.&Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning 90Mm Dia Upvc Pipe Class 10 Kg/Cmsq- 221Mtr, & 63Mm Dia Hdpe Pipe 1594Mtr, 75 Mm Dia Hdpe Pipe 885 Mrt With Suitable Joints &Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works And Interconnections With Existing Pipe Lines, Provision For Yield Test Of Existing Tube Well, 2 Nos Provision For Providing And Installtion Of Submersible Pump, Supplying & Construction Of 1 Nos. Brick Masonry Switch Room Size 1.20Mx1.20Mx2.40M, Provision Of Electric Connection As Per Discussion With Cspdcl, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection(F.H.T.C) In Individual Households Etc.(Chipari - 88) Complete With Trial Run Operation & Maintanance For 06 Months Under Single Village Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village-Chipari, Block-Gariyaband, District Gariyaband.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 9
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 20 Jun, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 8 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 10 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 17d 20h 0m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections