Tender for Construction of Temporary Structures (Sps Type) for the I...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Temporary Structures (Sps Type) for the Installation of Pump and Water Tank for the Fire Fighting System at Holiday Home, Khurpatal, Distt. Nainital (Uk) in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161497 | Ref ID: 145176249). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2462134, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49243.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Temporary Structures (Sps Type) for the Installation of Pump and Water Tank for the Fire Fighting System at Holiday Home, Khurpatal, Distt. Nainital (Uk)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145176249

Notice Ref. No.: 20/EE-Haldwani/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2462134

Tender EMD: ₹ 49243

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of temporary structures (SPS type) for the installation of pump and water tank for the fire fighting system at Holiday Home, Khurpatal, Distt. Nainital (UK)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 161497
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/07/2026 10:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 49, 243
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 24, 62, 134
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections