Tender for Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) f...

The Building Construction Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) for the Assistant Disaster Management Officer on the upper floor of the District Disaster Management Office located at Shanganj, Collectorate. A... in Kishanganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130902987). The estimated tender value is ₹ 750000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) for the Assistant Disaster Management Officer on the upper floor of the District Disaster Management Office located at Shanganj, Collectorate. A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) for the Assistant Disaster Management Officer on the upper floor of the District Disaster Management Office located at Shanganj, Collectorate. A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) for the Assistant Disaster Management Officer on the upper floor of the District Disaster Management Office located at Shanganj, Collectorate. A...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130902987

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 750000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) for the Assistant Disaster Management Officer on the upper floor of the District Disaster Management Office located at Shanganj, Collectorate. And two staff members. Construction of a temporary office room (with bathroom) for the Assistant Disaster Management Officer on the upper floor of the District Disaster Management Office located at Shanganj, Collectorate. And two staff members.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections