Tender for Construction of Temporary Dias with Backdrop and Supplyin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Temporary Dias with Backdrop and Supplying of Chair, Centre Table, Podium Etc. Including Arrangement of D.G., Sound System, Pa System Etc. at Esplanade Tram Depot for Sveep Initiative.... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT: Short Notice Inviting Tender No. 124/City(E) of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 138450900).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Temporary Dias with Backdrop and Supplying of Chair, Centre Table, Podium Etc. Including Arrangement of D.G., Sound System, Pa System Etc. at Esplanade Tram Depot for Sveep Initiative.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Temporary Dias with Backdrop and Supplying of Chair, Centre Table, Podium Etc. Including Arrangement of D.G., Sound System, Pa System Etc. at Esplanade Tram Depot for Sveep Initiative.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Temporary Dias with Backdrop and Supplying of Chair, Centre Table, Podium Etc. Including Arrangement of D.G., Sound System, Pa System Etc. at Esplanade Tram Depot for Sveep Initiative....

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138450900

Notice Ref. No.: NIT: Short Notice Inviting Tender No. 124/City(E) of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Temporary Dias with Backdrop and Supplying of Chair, Centre Table, Podium Etc. Including Arrangement of D.G., Sound System, Pa System Etc. at Esplanade Tram Depot for Sveep Initiative in Connection with the General Elections to West Bengal Legislative Assembly, 2026 under Kolkata North Election District.
Inviting Authority: E.E-I, CITY DIVISION, PWD
Publishing Date: 25/03/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 27/03/2026
Document Download Start Date : 27/03/2026
Document Download End Date : 27/03/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 27/03/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections