Tender for Construction of Temporary Control Room Building with Tin ...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Temporary Control Room Building with Tin Shed and Asbestos, 5Mva Ptr Foundation and Irc Mesh Fencing with Barbed Wire Top, Demarcation of Land with Concrete Post for Proposed 33/11 Kv.... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: PMRO/Civil/e-Tender/25-26/09 Dated: 09.03.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1019833_1 | Ref ID: 137660238).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Temporary Control Room Building with Tin Shed and Asbestos, 5Mva Ptr Foundation and Irc Mesh Fencing with Barbed Wire Top, Demarcation of Land with Concrete Post for Proposed 33/11 Kv.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Temporary Control Room Building with Tin Shed and Asbestos, 5Mva Ptr Foundation and Irc Mesh Fencing with Barbed Wire Top, Demarcation of Land with Concrete Post for Proposed 33/11 Kv.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Temporary Control Room Building with Tin Shed and Asbestos, 5Mva Ptr Foundation and Irc Mesh Fencing with Barbed Wire Top, Demarcation of Land with Concrete Post for Proposed 33/11 Kv....

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137660238

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: PMRO/Civil/e-Tender/25-26/09 Dated: 09.03.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1019833_1

Tender Value: ₹ 305872.12

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Temporary Control Room Building with Tin Shed and Asbestos, 5Mva Ptr Foundation and Irc Mesh Fencing with Barbed Wire Top, Demarcation of Land with Concrete Post for Proposed 33/11 Kv Unmanned Substaion at Sarta, Jhikuria Under Kharagpur Division in Paschim Medinipur Region, Wbsedcl
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 12.03.2026 at 12.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 19.03.2026 up to 12.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 23.03.2026 at 01.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections