Tender for Construction of Temporary Class Rooms Hostel Accommodatio...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Temporary Class Rooms Hostel Accommodation Kitchen Block Toilet Block and other Miscellaneous Work Including Electrical Works for Rashtriya Vedavidya Pratishthan under Maharshi Sandip, ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 115481 | Ref ID: 120609059). The estimated tender value is ₹ 413166, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8263.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Temporary Class Rooms Hostel Accommodation Kitchen Block Toilet Block and other Miscellaneous Work Including Electrical Works for Rashtriya Vedavidya Pratishthan under Maharshi Sandip, ...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120609059

Notice Ref. No.: 10/EE/GD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 413166

Tender EMD: ₹ 8263

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of temporary class rooms hostel accommodation kitchen block toilet block and other miscellaneous work including electrical works for Rashtriya Vedavidya Pratishthan under Maharshi Sandip, ani Rashtriya Vedavidya Pratishthan at Dakhingaon Guwahati SH Installation of 2 Nos deep tube well construction of septic tank for 50 users construction UG sump and installation of 2 Nos submersible pump sets SH Additional Civil works
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Roads
Tender ID: 115481
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/06/2025 12:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/06/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 8, 263
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 13, 166
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/07/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections