Tender for Construction of Temporary Brick Soling Platform for Drink...

The ZILLA PARISHAD, SOUTH 24-PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Temporary Brick Soling Platform for Drinking Water Pouch Production Van (3 Nos) in Connection with Gangasagar Mela - 2026 under Kakdwip Panchayat Samity, South 24-Parganas in KAKDWIP, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_951084_30 | Ref ID: 130371221). The estimated tender value is ₹ 188951, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3779.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Temporary Brick Soling Platform for Drinking Water Pouch Production Van (3 Nos) in Connection with Gangasagar Mela - 2026 under Kakdwip Panchayat Samity, South 24-Parganas

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130371221

Notice Ref. No.: WB/S24PGS/KDP/NIT(e)-16 GSMELA/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 188951

Tender EMD: ₹ 3779

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of temporary brick soling platform for drinking water pouch production van (3 Nos) in Connection with Gangasagar Mela - 2026 under Kakdwip Panchayat Samity, South 24-Parganas
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||South 24-Parganas||KAKDWIP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 779
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 88, 951
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections