Tender for Construction of Temporary 11 Kv, Lt Line, Installation of...

The PURVANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Temporary 11 Kv, Lt Line, Installation of Distribution Transformer, Street Light Fitting Connection and Camp Connection Etc. for Emergency Works/V.I.P. Visits in Mela Area during Year ... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PVVNV_1060174_2 | Ref ID: 125236675).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Temporary 11 Kv, Lt Line, Installation of Distribution Transformer, Street Light Fitting Connection and Camp Connection Etc. for Emergency Works/V.I.P. Visits in Mela Area during Year ...

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125236675

Notice Ref. No.: 05/SE/EUDC-I-PRA/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Temporary 11 Kv, Lt Line, Installation of Distribution Transformer, Street Light Fitting Connection and Camp Connection Etc. for Emergency Works/V.I.P. Visits in Mela Area during Year 2025-26.
Refer to Tender Description
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections