Tender for Construction of Support Wall(One Side) and Compound Wall ...

The KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Support Wall(One Side) and Compound Wall (Two Sides), Gate for the Newly Constructed Village Office Varkala in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSNK_740420_1 | Ref ID: 115214251). The estimated tender value is ₹ 778569, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19464.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Support Wall(One Side) and Compound Wall (Two Sides), Gate for the Newly Constructed Village Office Varkala

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115214251

Notice Ref. No.: KSNK/TECH/VKV/CWVV-123R2/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 778569

Tender EMD: ₹ 19464

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1557

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Demolishing brick work, clearing jungle, earth work excavation, PCC, Random rubble, Filling available excavated earth, Centering and shuttering, RCC work, Steel work, Hollow block masonry, 12mm cement plaster, PVC weep holes, Steel work etc
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Construction of support wall and Compound wall
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 464
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 78, 569
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 557

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections