Tender for Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissio...

The BIHAR STATE MILK CO-OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.0 Llpd Milk Processing Plant (Manual) at Bettiah under Trihut Milk Union, Muzaffarpur as Per Technical Specification and Boq of Tende... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 127290 | Ref ID: 137973195). The estimated tender value is ₹ 142070203, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2841410.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.0 Llpd Milk Processing Plant (Manual) at Bettiah under Trihut Milk Union, Muzaffarpur as Per Technical Specification and Boq of Tende... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.0 Llpd Milk Processing Plant (Manual) at Bettiah under Trihut Milk Union, Muzaffarpur as Per Technical Specification and Boq of Tende... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.0 Llpd Milk Processing Plant (Manual) at Bettiah under Trihut Milk Union, Muzaffarpur as Per Technical Specification and Boq of Tende...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137973195

Notice Ref. No.: COMFED:ENGG:1461 DT. 10.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 142070203

Tender EMD: ₹ 2841410

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.0 Llpd Milk Processing Plant (Manual) at Bettiah under Trihut Milk Union, Muzaffarpur as Per Technical Specification and Boq of Tender Document on Turn Key Basis.
Comfed:Engg:1461 Dt. 10.03.2026
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Amar Nath (Deputy Manager (Engg))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections