Tender for Construction Supervision Cum Design Consultancy Services ...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Supervision Cum Design Consultancy Services for Construction of 2 Lane Major Bridge Including Approaches over Brahmaputra between Majuli on North Bank and Jorhat on South Bank(Job no 715/... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_911610_1 | Ref ID: 142667186).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction Supervision Cum Design Consultancy Services for Construction of 2 Lane Major Bridge Including Approaches over Brahmaputra between Majuli on North Bank and Jorhat on South Bank(Job no 715/...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142667186

Notice Ref. No.: RW/GHT/AS/AE(Authority Engineer)/2022-23/213/95

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Supervision Cum Design Consultancy Services for Construction of 2 lane Major Bridge including approaches over Brahmaputra between Majuli on North Bank and Jorhat on South Bank(Job No 715/AS/2020-21/213).
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||NER and SARDP-NE - MoRTH||RO Guwahati - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1800
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections