Tender for Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground Floor, 11 Upper Floors and Helipad on Terrace Floor) in Rml Hospital Complex, New Delhi Including Main Building Works, Water Supply, Sanitary.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151875 | Ref ID: 140843791). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30241210, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 604824.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground Floor, 11 Upper Floors and Helipad on Terrace Floor) in Rml Hospital Complex, New Delhi Including Main Building Works, Water Supply, Sanitary....

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140843791

Notice Ref. No.: 04/CE&ED/IITDPZ/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 30241210

Tender EMD: ₹ 604824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of super specialty block (3 basement, Ground floor, 11 upper floors and helipad on terrace floor) in RML Hospital Complex, New Delhi including main building works, water supply, sanitary installation, internal electrical installations, lifts, firefighting system, automatic fire alarm system air-conditioning system, Advance Health care services development and bulk services and horticulture work (SH: Providing 21 nos. PTS stations including Five years Comprehensive maintenance & operation)
Subwork/Packages: Providing 21 nos. PTS stations i/c Five years Comprehensive maintenance & operation
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 151875
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 07/05/2026 19:37
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 6, 04, 824
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 02, 41, 210
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/08/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections