Tender for Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground Floor, 11 Upper Floors and Helipad on Terrace Floor) in Rml Hospital Complex, New Delhi Including Main Building Works, Water Supply, Sanitary.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150908 | Ref ID: 140314804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4801305, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96026.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire and Safety Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire and Safety Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground Floor, 11 Upper Floors and Helipad on Terrace Floor) in Rml Hospital Complex, New Delhi Including Main Building Works, Water Supply, Sanitary....

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140314804

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE&SM(E)/IITPED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4801305

Tender EMD: ₹ 96026

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Super Specialty Block (3 Basement, Ground floor, 11 upper floors and helipad on terrace floor) in RML hospital Complex, New Delhi including Main building works, water supply, sanitary installation, internal electrical installations, lifts, air-conditioning system, advance health care services, development and bulk services and horticulture works. (SH: SITC of Automatic Clean Agent Panel Fire Suppression System)
Subwork/Packages: SITC of Automatic clean agent panel fire suppression system
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Fire and Safety Services
Tender ID: 150908
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/04/2026 18:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 96, 026
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 48, 01, 305
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/07/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections