Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Construction of Subways at Trespassing Locations with Precasted Box Segments and Launching/Placement Across Railway Tracks with Pulling/ Pushing/ Crane (Crawler/ Tyre Mounted) in Traffic Block (With/....
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 04 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143669434
Notice Ref. No.: NWRSC-SWay-Civil-13641942
Tender Value: ₹ 368795692.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 7375900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Subways at trespassing locations with Precasted Box Segments and launching/placement across Railway Tracks with Pulling/ Pushing/ Crane (Crawler/ Tyre mounted) in traffic block (with/ without relieving girders), as well as launching/placement of precasted approaches, providing of Approach covering, waterproofing, pumping system, Solar, lighting etc suitable for passage of pedestrian at 16 locations between Jaipur- Rewari Section and Sections adjoining Jaipur area in Jaipur Division of North Western Railway.
Metal beam Crash Barrier -Double W Single side: - Providing and erecting "W" metal beam 02 Nos barrier comprising of 2 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail on 1.50m high channel post (150x75x4mm) above ground level and ground level, centre, all steel parts, all 1.20m below spaced at 2m centre to ï¬ttings and conï¬rm to IS ï¬xed on the will be carried ï¬tments to be galvanized by hot dip process 4759, metal beam rail to be vertical post complete. Work out as per Railway approved drawing and as per speciï¬cation and special condition of contract attached here with. The post should be- placed below G.L. by Driven- mechanism or auger mechanism. as- directed Engineer in- charge as per site conditions. The concrete and shuttering as and when required will be paid under the relevant items. Note: The. item rate includes with materials, labours, lead, lift, loading, unloading, Tools and plants, all taxes, site cleaning, bush cutting, preparation of approach path, manual carting of materials due to unavoidable site requirement, etc with contractors own materials and labours necessary for doing all the work involved in constructing the metal beam railing barrier complete in place in all respects as per the Speciï¬cations. Work will be carried out as per direction and instruction of Engineer in charge of work/ Engineer representative. (No any extra payment shall be paid by Railway). 9 Please see Item Breakup for details. 12964750.00 AT Par 1296...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 368795692.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCECIIIJP
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 19:31
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/07/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7375900.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
GCC-2022ACS1to11_compressed.pdf
TechnicalSpecificationElect.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections