Tender for Construction of Sub Tehsil Building at Hassanpur in Distt...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sub Tehsil Building at Hassanpur in Distt Palwal(Cm Announcement Code No in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_463974_1 | Ref ID: 124254507).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Sub Tehsil Building at Hassanpur in Distt Palwal(Cm Announcement Code No

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124254507

Notice Ref. No.: 2025748E0E03 D2E6 466D B4D6 F2305A47DA1A664BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 182838

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Sub Tehsil Building at Hassanpur in distt Palwal(CM announcement code no 15180 dated 09/10/2016) (Providing main cable, load bank and MCCBs)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Gurgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 82, 838

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections