Tender for Construction of Sub Surface Dyke

The Government of Tamil Nadu, Water Resources Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sub Surface Dyke in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09/VBC/Cud/2024-2025/DO.1 | Ref ID: 113919169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 831800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4172000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Sub Surface Dyke category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Sub Surface Dyke Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Sub Surface Dyke

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113919169

Notice Ref. No.: 09/VBC/Cud/2024-2025/DO.1

Tender Value: ₹ 831800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4172000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Sub Surface Dyke across Coleroon River at LS. 145 Km in between Ottarapalayam Village in Kattumannarkoil Taluk of Cuddalore District and Palranpadugai Village in Sirkali Taluk of Mayiladuthurai District.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections