Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Construction of Sub-Divisional Office Building (1655Sqft/153.81 Sqmt) of Assistant Engineer, P.H.Sub-Division, Chautham, Khagaria with Electrification, Water Supply, Sanitary System, Boundary Wall, Fire...
Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142420397
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No -03/PHED/KHG-2026-27/Parbatta
Tender Value: ₹ 7218652
Tender EMD: ₹ 144400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Sub-Divisional Office Building (1655Sqft/153.81 Sqmt) of Assistant Engineer, P.H.Sub-Division, Chautham, Khagaria with Electrification, Water Supply, Sanitary System, Boundary Wall, Fire Fighting, Hybrid Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System, Campus Development and Lan System with Full Set Camera Work Along with Supply of Furniture in Khagaria District for the Year 2025-26.
Construction of Sub-Divisional Office Building (1655Sqft/153.81 Sqmt) of Assistant Engineer, P.H.Sub-Division, Chautham, Khagaria with Electrification, Water Supply, Sanitary System, Boundary Wall, Fire Fighting, Hybrid Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System, Campus Development and Lan System with Full Set Camera Work Along with Supply of Furniture in Khagaria District for the Year 2025-26.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Bhagalpur Zone||Begusarai Circle||Khagaria Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER KHAGARIA (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Prasoon Kumar, Chief Engineer, bhagalpur (Prasoon Kumar, Chief Engineer, bhagalpur)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections