Tender for Construction of Sub Centres with Prefabricated Steel Stru...

The NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION (NHM), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Sub Centres with Prefabricated Steel Structure, Brick Work in Foundation, 112 Mm Thick Brick Walling at Various Places of Assam Pkg No.Nsc-F Balance Work of 2 No. Shyampur (Dimboswar) ... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHM_48972_2 | Ref ID: 131217713). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1009904, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20198.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Sub Centres with Prefabricated Steel Structure, Brick Work in Foundation, 112 Mm Thick Brick Walling at Various Places of Assam Pkg No.Nsc-F Balance Work of 2 No. Shyampur (Dimboswar) ...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131217713

Notice Ref. No.: NHM/I/1274327/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1009904

Tender EMD: ₹ 20198

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Sub Centres with Prefabricated steel structure, brick work in foundation, 112 mm thick brick walling at various places of Assam Pkg No.NSC-F Balance work of 2 no. Shyampur (Dimboswar) in Darrang District) under NRHM on Turn Key Basis.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: National Health Mission||State Programme Management Unit - NHM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 225
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 198
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 09, 904
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections