Tender for Construction of Street Fro...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Street Fro... in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_440646_1 | Ref ID: 117758579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3919226, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39192.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Street Fro...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117758579

Notice Ref. No.: 2025D822B931 1F61 4E68 BDA8 47BC4DC078DF341ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 3919226

Tender EMD: ₹ 39192

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of street from Chiku tent house to Kailash, M.K. jain to Abhishek and Bijender, Near Guganram dighram, Papu to Govt. Primary School and brranch Streets of Ward no. 08, MC Charkhi dadri.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Charkhi Dadri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 192
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 19, 226
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections