Tender for Construction of Storm Water Gutter Providing and Laying o...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Storm Water Gutter Providing and Laying of Pavers for Developing of Parking Area in between Old and New Building and other Available Area at Sports Complex Marcaim in Marcaim Constitue... in Ponda, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_25544_1 | Ref ID: 129042252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6984503, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139690.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Construction of Storm Water Gutter Providing and Laying of Pavers for Developing of Parking Area in between Old and New Building and other Available Area at Sports Complex Marcaim in Marcaim Constitue...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042252

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/27/2025-2026 Line 01

Tender Value: ₹ 6984503

Tender EMD: ₹ 139690

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Storm Water Gutter providing and laying of pavers for developing of Parking area in between Old and New Building and other available area at Sports Complex Marcaim in Marcaim Constituency. (Re-tender)
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I-Panaji||DIVISION - XVI-Ponda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 39, 690
Tender Value in ₹: 69, 84, 503
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections