Tender for Construction of Storing platform for dismentalled old con...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Storing platform for dismentalled old conductor at HVDC Alipurduar Sub Station in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/E00/25/07044 | Ref ID: 120354836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Storing platform for dismentalled old conductor at HVDC Alipurduar Sub Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Storing platform for dismentalled old conductor at HVDC Alipurduar Sub Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Storing platform for dismentalled old conductor at HVDC Alipurduar Sub Station

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120354836

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/E00/25/07044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Construction of Storing platform for dismentalled old conductor at HVDC Alipurduar Sub Station
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-07-04, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 04-Jun-2025 11:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 03-Jul-2025 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-07-04, Emd Ammount: 111000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 2500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections