Tender for Construction of Stores Hangar, Request for Proposal Tende...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Stores Hangar, Request for Proposal Tender Document Rfp Document for Epc Basis Contract Engineering Procurement and Construction for Design Supply Construction Fabrication Erection and... in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_815918_1 | Ref ID: 128302936). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Stores Hangar, Request for Proposal Tender Document Rfp Document for Epc Basis Contract Engineering Procurement and Construction for Design Supply Construction Fabrication Erection and...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128302936

Notice Ref. No.: 6300040044

Tender Value: ₹ 250000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Stores Hangar, Request for Proposal Tender Document Rfp Document for Epc Basis Contract Engineering Procurement and Construction for Design Supply Construction Fabrication Erection and Commissioning of Industrial Stores Peb Hangar with Office Eot Crane Facility
Request for Proposal Tender Document RFP Document for EPC Basis Contract Engineering Procurement and Construction for Design Supply Construction Fabrication Erection and Commissioning of Industrial Stores PEB Hangar with Office EOT crane facility
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections