Tender for Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Gar...

The MAHARASHTRA ENGINEERING RESEARCH INSTITUTE (MERI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Garden at Side of Meri Main Building, Nashik. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MERI_1246737_1 | Ref ID: 130278909).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stones/Granites/Gypsum Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stones/Granites/Gypsum Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Garden at Side of Meri Main Building, Nashik.

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130278909

Notice Ref. No.: Construction of stone cladding wall and renovation Garden at side of MERI main buildingNashik

Tender Value: ₹ 3450985

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of stone cladding wall and renovation of Garden at side of MERI main building, Nashik.
Category: Stones/Granites/Gypsum Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Engineering Research Institute Nashik||SE and Joint Director M.E.R.I. Nashik||EE Civil Works Maintenance Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Stones/Granites/Gypsum Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 05:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 50, 985

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections