Tender for Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Gar...

The MAHARASHTRA ENGINEERING RESEARCH INSTITUTE (MERI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Garden at Back Side of Meri Main Building, Nashik. in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Construction of stone cladding wall and renovation Garden at Back side of MERI main buildingNashik | Ref ID: 130488123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stone or Granite Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stone or Granite Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Garden at Back Side of Meri Main Building, Nashik.

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130488123

Notice Ref. No.: Construction of stone cladding wall and renovation Garden at Back side of MERI main buildingNashik

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2860

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Stone Cladding Wall and Renovation of Garden at Back Side of Meri Main Building, Nashik.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Stone or Granite Works
Stone or Granite Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 05:05 PM
EMD: ₹ 35000
Tender Fee: ₹ 2860

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections