Tender for Construction of Stone Boulder Bund Across River Brahmani ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Stone Boulder Bund Across River Brahmani down Stream of Intake Pump House (Phase-Ii) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MC-5548 (2025_NALCO_875704_1 CPP PORTAL ID) | Ref ID: 125565206).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Stone Boulder Bund Across River Brahmani down Stream of Intake Pump House (Phase-Ii) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Stone Boulder Bund Across River Brahmani down Stream of Intake Pump House (Phase-Ii) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Stone Boulder Bund Across River Brahmani down Stream of Intake Pump House (Phase-Ii)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125565206

Notice Ref. No.: MC-5548 (2025_NALCO_875704_1 CPP PORTAL ID)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF STONE BOULDER BUND ACROSS RIVER BRAHMANI DOWN STREAM OF INTAKE PUMP HOUSE (PHASE-II)
Published Date: 02/09/2025
Last Date & Time of Submission: 01/10/2025 15:00
Tender Type: Open / Two Part at CPP Portal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections