Tender for Construction of Stepped Retaining Wall, Providing Iron Ba...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Stepped Retaining Wall, Providing Iron Barricading and Compound Gate at the South End and Eastern Side of the Volley Ball Court for Mgga, College, Mahe in Mahe, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_20143_1 | Ref ID: 127912333).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Construction of Stepped Retaining Wall, Providing Iron Barricading and Compound Gate at the South End and Eastern Side of the Volley Ball Court for Mgga, College, Mahe

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127912333

Notice Ref. No.: 56/EEM/25-26/38(25-26)

Tender Value: ₹ 2464777

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of stepped retaining wall, providing Iron barricading and compound gate at the south end and eastern side of the Volley ball court for MGGA, College, Mahe
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||PWD MAHE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 09:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 09:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 64, 777

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections